...
FREQS OF NATURE 2017
|
05-07-2017
(6 nuits) |
Open air |
|
Allemagne Niedergörsdorf |
|
LINE UP :
Kreuz[&]Quer Floor
--------------------
• Ankurbln • Asphalt Pirates • Ateq • Barbara Preisinger • CNCPT • Drone Epsylonn • Edo • Florian MSK • Dadub • Kabelstecker • Kangding Ray • Kettenkarussell • Konstantin • Liziuz • Luigi Tozzi • Marco Shuttle • Matrixxman • Mike Parker • Naty Seres • Polar Inertia • Rrose • Sofus Forsberg • Sparkling • Synkopheit • Takaaki Itoh • Textur • The Mole • Tobias Freund • Val Vashar • ZV_K
RelaXperimental Floor
----------------------
Ap iazu • Alekzandra • Axiom • Briain • Bunai Carus • Dark Passenger • ChillinBerlin • Inner8 • Kangding Ray • Karsten Pflum • Kristian Westergaard • Marco Shuttle • Merlynn Drum • Modulated by Nature • Mogano • Monolog • Økapi • Polar Inertia • Pole • Penwood • P(h)onyCat • Rasmus Fisker • Rasmus Meinert • Rasputin Trabelsi • Rumpistol • Rrose • Serge Geyzel • Sourone • Sofus Forsberg • Spacedrome • Shackleton • Red Stars Over Tokyo • Stellar Ink Pony • Takaaki Itoh • Textur • Tobias Freund • Tromleorkestret • WHRK • Zero Crossing Point • ZV_K
Groove Floor Lineup
---------------------
Acid Pauli • Sebastian Mullaert (4hr Live Set) • Fabio Florido • Carlo Ruetz • Malbetrieb • Artech • Ash Roy • Brojanowski • Calm Chor • Elmar Strathe • Florian Frings • Kliment • Knobs • Luis M • Mud • Økapi • Perfect Stranger • Peter Groskreutz • Rosper • Xenoscapes • Yuli Fershtat • Zeitgeist/Munstrous
Airi • Captain Hook • DJ Chuckles • Electrypnose • Fabio Leal • Filt • Florian MSK • Fluoelf • Gao • Grub • Hypogeo • Igor Swamp • Illume • Itchy & Scratchy • Ivort • Jekyll • Kasadelica • Krad Gorp • Legacy • Melt • Millivolt • Quantic Devices • Radioactive.Cake • Rollercoster • Salakavala • Sourone • Tetrameth • Texas Faggott • Unikorp • Val Vashar • var!ant
Forest Floor Lineup
-------------------
Drum & Bass (Neurofunk/Techstep/Breakcore):
Cause4Concern • Current Value • Cooh • DR • L 33 • Machine Code • Malux • Merikan • MLDj • Re:Set / Artificial Behavior • Ruby My Dear • Stazma The Junglechrist • Telekinesis • The Sect
Psychedelic Trance (Forest/Hitech/Dark):
Abralabim • Already Maged • Ankur • Antonymous • Arcek • Audiopathik • Audiosyntax • Band Crash • Biomekanik • Bombax • Chromatec • CTCDROPE • Dark Whisper • Drury Nevil • Elowinz • Freq36 • Kaya • Kazulu • LAB • Loose Connection • Madianbrains • Nano Bugz • Noema • Noise Gust • NoizeBug • Once Upon A Time • Ordo Ab Chao • Orestis • Procs • Psylle • Quadraphonic • Sasha • Tersius • Tromo • Uttu • Ulvae • Whrikk • Yarakaviam • Zik • ZikOre
MISC. INFOS
Freqs Of Nature Festival 5-11 July 2017
We will one after the other be announcing the linueps for the individula floors. The Forest & Groove Floor lineup has already been announced, the Kreuz&Quer Floor, RelaXperimental, Bass Music Floor & Ambient Floor are still to be published. For more detailed infos, please visit our website.
For the 2017 edition we are working on having a whole evening with bands celebrating the fusion of acoustic and electronic music, with the headliner group Mark Ernestus Ndagga Rhythm Force.
Organisation : |
Freqs Of Nature Festival |
No Flyer |
Infoline : |
/ |
Website : |
freqsofnature.de/en/ |
Email : |
/ |
|
Ajouté le : 24-04-2017
Consulté 1591 fois |